Diary of Anne Frank Playbill

Production Team:

Cory S. Kelley, Director

Hannah Combs, Stage Manager

Natalia Colette, Lighting

Natalie Reynolds, Sound

Chloe Leong, Projections

Holly Wander, Head Seamstress

Lexi Daniel, Seamstress

Jeanne Hennessy, Producer

Special Thanks:

William & Joanne Feldman

Laura Morgan

Duane Codrington 

Principal Agans and the Administration at Cambridge HS

Additional Thanks to Our Patrons

Fans: 

  • Beth Brock
  • The Wander Family
  • Cory Reed
  • Miriam B. Feldman
  • Elizabeth Sheinkopf
  • Jacquelyn Bayne
  • Gene Phillips
  • Kayla Sowder
  • Frances Baldridge
  • Carolyn M. Zera
  • Kevin McCarthy
  • Kevin Daly
  • RoseMay Anglade
  • Julie Hennessy
  • Mike and Lisa Hennessy
  • Kenton Adams
  • Tifari Walker
  • Tonielle Evans
  • Michele Turner-Wood
  • Debra Biggs
  • Andrew Reed
  • Craig Richard
  • Marian Arnott
  • McKenzie and Jamie Reed
  • Erik Arnott
  • Karl Wander
  • Karen Wander
  • Dhienny Kusuma
  • Netti Herawati
  • Sandy Preston
  • Vonny Yunistia
  • Kristen Kendall
  • Judy Grogan
  • Juan Carlos Loredo
  • Kim S Bailey
  • Merle Gill
  • Joanne M Feldman
  • Margaret Eley
  • Cambridge Actor Support Team, Inc. 

President: Jeanne Hennessy

Vice President: Holly Wander

Treasurer: Adrian & Mariana Soriano-Loredo

Secretary: Kimberly Sowder

Additional Patrons

 

Friends: 

  • Ronald Feskanin
  • Constance Jannot
  • Duane Codrington
  • Stephen Louton
  • Gail Sawyer-Walker
  • Keith Lawson
  • Debra Ament
  • Emmanuel Bailey
  • Mervin Williams
  • Mariana Loredo
  • Tommy Nguyen
  • Barbara Joines
  • Laura Dex Wallace
  • Beth Telipsky
  • Janice Combs
  • Hannah Combs
  • Holly Wander
  • Alisha & Aaron Kelley
  • William Feldman
  • Andrea Brown

Ensemble: 

  • EBS-4U, Inc.

Stars: 

  • Mark & Linda Towle
  • Adrian Soriano
  • Dr. Jeannine Jannot
  • The Feldman Family

Benefactors: 

  • The Hennessy Family
  • The Sowder Family

2845 Bethany Bend, Milton, Georgia 30004 
Phone: 607-32-DRAMA (37262) | director@cambridgetheatre.org

Cast & Crew

Cast

Anne Frank: Carys Feldman
Region 7 - Best Actress
State - Best Actress
Sophomore
Mrs. Frank: Emma Wander
Thespian Troupe #7858 - President
Senior
Mr. Frank: Connor Sowder
Region 7 - Best Supporting Actor Thespian Troupe #7858 - Vice President
SENIOR
Margot Frank: Kat Pattillo
Thespian Troupe #7858 - Historian
SENIOR
Mrs. Van Daan: Shannon Hennessy
Thespian Troupe #7858 Member
Sophomore
Mr. Van Daan - Alexander Feskanin
Thespian Troupe #7858- Secretary
Senior
Peter Van Daan
State - All Star Cast
Senior
Mr. Dussel- Ben Terry
Thespian Troupe #7858 Member
Freshman
Miep - Olivia Petty
Region 7 - All Star Cast
Freshman
Mr. Kraler - Will Morgan
Freshman
Hanneli Goslar- Samantha Codrington
Freshman

Crew

Stage Manager - Hannah Combs
Thespian Troupe#7858-Social Media Officer
Junior
Lights - Natalia Colette
Thespian Troupe #7858 Member
Senior
Sound - Natalie Reynolds
Freshman
Projections - Chloe Leong
Freshman
Seamstress-Lexi Daniel
Sophomore

Sponsors